2024 |
Constantin Urbainsky |
The transformation and integration of NYC bike sharing data into combined graph time-series data in TimeTRavelDB |
B. Sc. |
Mouna Ammar |
2024 |
Tim Pfeiffer |
Model selection for Privacy Preserving Record Linkage using synthetic data |
B. Sc. |
Florens Rohde; Dr. Victor Christen |
2024 |
Friedrich Schwella |
Node embedding based entity linking for medical forms |
B. Sc. |
Dr. Victor Christen |
2023 |
Julius Ellermann |
Prediction of contrast enhanced Mamma MRI sections using Image Data Augmentation and Deep Learning |
M. Sc. |
Dr. Christian Martin |
2023 |
Philipp Zimmer |
Data Augmentation for Cervix Cancer Classification |
M. Sc. |
Dr. Christian Martin |
2023 |
Maen Khatab |
Bird Species Classification on Images |
B. Sc. |
Martin Franke; Dr. Victor Christen |
2023 |
Max Zimmer |
Evaluation von Graph Stream Analyse Systemen |
M. Sc. |
Christopher Rost |
2023 |
Tom Wawerek |
AI-Driven Development |
B. Sc. |
Dr. Victor Christen |
2023 |
Paul Brassel |
Training Data Generation for federated PPRL |
M. Sc. |
Dr. Victor Christen |
2023 |
Theresa Butenschön |
Untersuchung der Auswirkungen von Duplikaten im Privacy-Preserving Machine Learning mit PATE |
B. Sc. |
Florens Rohde |
2023 |
Andreas Kiziridis |
Vehicle type classification |
M. Sc. |
Florens Rohde |
2023 |
Lukas auf der Landwehr |
Federated Learning on User-Level Data Distributions |
B. Sc. |
Lucas Lange |
2023 |
Tobias Schreieder |
Re-Identification Attacks on Smartwatch Health Data |
M. Sc. |
Lucas Lange |
2023 |
Nagham Haji Darwish |
Anomalieerkennung in Geodaten mit AutoEncodern |
B. Sc. |
Maja Schneider |
2023 |
Benny Rockmann |
Replikation von Datenbanken |
B. Sc. |
Matthias Täschner |
2023 |
Nzali Herve |
Enhancing Automated Metadata Extraction via Language Models: Developing an Interactive Web Interface for Customized Code Generation |
B. Sc. |
Marvin Hofer |
2023 |
Pascal Singer |
Integration of a voice interface in Point of Sale solutions using Large Language Models |
M. Sc. |
Marvin Hofer |
2023 |
Matthias Mohn |
Erstellung synthetischer Standortverläufe aus historischen Traveldiaries |
B. Sc. |
Maja Schneider |
2023 |
Richard Prey |
Business Partner cancellation recognition (Extern Synaxon) |
M. Sc. |
Dr. Victor Christen |
2023 |
Jerome Würf |
Ontology Matching using Graph ML |
M. Sc. |
Dr. Victor Christen |
2023 |
Abdulnaser Sabra |
Transfer learning for record linkage using Data Profiling |
M. Sc. |
Dr. Victor Christen |
2023 |
Minh Nhat Phan |
Creating a temporal LDBC FinBench graph with Gradoop |
B. Sc. |
Christopher Rost |
2023 |
Julian Dietz |
ImageNet Pre-training Strategies for DP-SGD |
B. Sc. |
Lucas Lange |
2023 |
Maximilian Heykeroth |
Image Dataset Characteristics Under LiRA Membership Inference Attacks |
M. Sc. |
Lucas Lange |
2023 |
Bjarne Weers |
Re-Identifizierung von Personen anhand ihrer Points of interest |
B. Sc. |
Maja Schneider |
2023 |
Richard Zimmermann |
Privatsphäre-erhaltende Publikation von NextBike-Fahrradleihdaten mit Fokus auf Identitätsschutz |
B. Sc. |
Maja Schneider |
2023 |
Chris Emmerich |
Verbesserung der Erkennung interessanter Punkte in Standortverläufen durch Analyse der Semantik |
B. Sc. |
Maja Schneider |
2022 |
Mohammad Issa |
Automatische Detektion und Segmentierung von Fahrspuren im Automotive Bereich (Kooperation mit ASAP ENGINEERING GmbH) |
M. Sc. |
Dr. Christian Martin |
2022 |
Karim Rakia |
From Batch to Bounded-Stream processing: Exchanging the heart of Gradoop |
M. Sc. |
Christopher Rost |
2022 |
Felix Kirchgäßner |
Von gewöhnlichen und partiellen Differentialgleichungen inspirierte neuronale Netze |
Diplom |
Benjamin Uhrich |
2022 |
Daniel Helmrich |
Training Set Analysis for HIDS |
M. Sc. |
Martin Grimmer |
2022 |
Tinsaye Abye |
Transformer Based Anomaly Detection on Streams of System Calls |
M. Sc. |
Martin Grimmer |