German English

Oberseminar WS 2017/2018

Location

Schedule (tentative)

DateTimeSpeakerTopicSlot Type
06.12.2017 13:30 - 14:05 Ali Rostami Big Graph Analysis with Gradoop and KNIME Staff
06.12.2017 14:05 - 14:40 Georges Alkhouri Product categorisation with bidirectional LSTM networks Staff
06.12.2017 14:40 - 15:25 Markus Nentwig Incremental Clustering for Linked Data Staff
06.12.2017 15:40 - 16:25 Martin Grimmer - Staff
06.12.2017 16:25 - 17:00 Matthias Kricke Graph Data Integration with Gradoop Staff
08.12.2017 13:30 - 14:05 Lukas Werner Verteilte Berechnung von Perzentilen Student
08.12.2017 14:05 - 14:40 David Geistert Visualization for Annotation Mappings of clinical trial forms Student
08.12.2017 14:40 - 15:25 Victor Christen Metadata-Aware Classification Models Staff
08.12.2017 15:45 - 16:15 Eric Peukert - Staff
08.12.2017 16:15 - 17:00 Sebastian Kruse (HPI Potsdam) Scalable Data Profiling Guest Talk
15.12.2017 13:30 - 14:15 Marc Stöhr Graph-Transformation for Gradoop Student
15.12.2017 14:15 - 15:00 Caroline Mösler Visualisierungskonzept für PPRL-Workflows Student
15.12.2017 15:15 - 15:45 Martin Franke Parallel PPRL using LSH-based blocking Staff
15.12.2017 15:45 - 16:15 Ziad Sehili Comparison of Multi-Party PPRL methods Staff
15.12.2017 16:30 - 17:00 Marcel Gladbach Distributed PPRL using the pivot-based metric space approach Staff
20.12.2017 13:30 - 14:15 Kevin Gomez Multi-Pattern Matching in Gradoop Student
20.12.2017 14:15 - 15:00 Kai Franze Processing Mass Spectrometry Data with KNIME at the UFZ Student
20.12.2017 15:00 - 15:30 Prof. Dr. Erhard Rahm Award ceremony for Top Students Special
20.12.2017 15:30 - 16:00 André Petermann Mining and Ranking of Generalized Multi-Dimensional Frequent Subgraphs Staff
20.12.2017 16:00 - 16:30 Ying-Chi Lin Multi-lingual evolution of medical forms and its impact on annotation Staff
20.12.2017 16:45 - 17:15 Alieh Saeedi Multi-source Entity Resolution Staff

#Student Slots: 6
#Staff Slots: 13
#Guest Slots: 1
#Special Slots: 1